Contact Us
TELEPHONE86-755-85220304-805
E-MAILsales@oemstron.com
SKYPEAylin@oemstron.com
QQ2881674027
MessageLeave Your Message
Top

BDW42

BDW42
Enlarge

For Reference Only

Part Number BDW42
OEMstron Part # BDW42
Manufacturer ON Semiconductor
Category SemiconductorsTransistorsBipolar (BJT) - Single
Description TRANS NPN DARL 100V 15A TO-220AB
Lifecycle Obsolete
RoHS No RoHS Information
EDA/CAD Models BDW42 PCB Footprint and Symbol
Warehouses USA, Europe, China, Hong Kong SAR
Estimated Delivery Apr 17 - Apr 22 (Choose Expedited Shipping)
Warranty Up to 1 year [Limited-Warranty]*
Payment Wire Transfer, UnionPay, PayPal, Credit Card, Visa, MasterCard, AmericanExpress, Discover, WesternUnion, MoneyGram
Shipping DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS, & More Express Delivery

BDW42 Specifications

Part Number BDW42
Brand ON Semiconductor
Lifecycle Obsolete
RoHS No RoHS Information
Product Line Semiconductors
Category Transistors
Subcategory Bipolar (BJT) - Single
Manufacturer ON Semiconductor
Series -
Transistor Type NPN - Darlington
Current - Collector (Ic) (Max) 15A
Voltage - Collector Emitter Breakdown (Max) 100V
Vce Saturation (Max) @ Ib, Ic 3V @ 50mA, 10A
Current - Collector Cutoff (Max) 2mA
DC Current Gain (hFE) (Min) @ Ic, Vce 1000 @ 5A, 4V
Power - Max 85W
Frequency - Transition 4MHz
Operating Temperature -55°C ~ 150°C (TJ)
Mounting Type Through Hole
Package / Case TO-220-3
Supplier Device Package TO-220AB

BDW42 Documents

BDW42, BDW42 Datasheet (Total Pages: 7, Size: 83.32 KB)
BDW46 Datasheet CoverBDW46 Datasheet Page 2BDW46 Datasheet Page 3BDW46 Datasheet Page 4BDW46 Datasheet Page 5BDW46 Datasheet Page 6BDW46 Datasheet Page 7
Industry Leaders in Quality

Industry Leaders in Quality

Cooperation comes from trust,

And trust is based on quality.

Global Supply Chains - Reliable and Authorized Distributor Resources

Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# V36:1790_07277523

ON Semiconductor

Trans Darlington NPN 100V 15A 85000mW 3-Pin(3+Tab) TO-220AB Tube

Americas - 0
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

Trans Darlington NPN 100V 15A 3-Pin(3+Tab) TO-220AB Rail - Rail/Tube (Alt: BDW42G)

RoHS: Compliant
Americas - 390

BDW42

D# BDW42

ON Semiconductor

- Bulk (Alt: BDW42)

RoHS: Not Compliant
Americas - 90
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

Trans Darlington NPN 100V 15A 3-Pin(3+Tab) TO-220AB Rail (Alt: BDW42G)

RoHS: Compliant
Europe - 2595
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42

New Jersey Semiconductor Products, Inc.

3266
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

DARLINGTON TRANSISTOR, TO-220

591

BDW42

ON Semiconductor

DARLINGTON TRANSISTOR, TO-220

591
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# C1S541900372656

ON Semiconductor

Trans Darlington NPN 100V 15A 85000mW 3-Pin(3+Tab) TO-220AB Tube

RoHS: Compliant
pbFree: Yes
Min Qty: 1
Container: Tube
6
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

Power Bipolar Transistor, 15A I(C), 100V V(BR)CEO, 1-Element, NPN, Silicon, TO-220AB, Plastic/Epoxy, 3 Pin

RoHS: Compliant
Europe - 150
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# BDW42GOS-ND

ON Semiconductor

TRANS NPN DARL 100V 15A TO220AB

On Order

BDW42

D# 2156-BDW42-ON-ND

Rochester Electronics LLC

TRANS NPN 100V 15A TO220AB

90 In Stock
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# 9556877

ON Semiconductor

DARLINGTON TRANSISTOR, TO-220

RoHS: Compliant
Min Qty: 1
Container: Each
1422
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

BDW Series 100 V 15 A Darlington Complementary Silicon Power Transistor TO-220AB

RoHS: Compliant
pbFree: Yes
608 Tube
Part Number Description Stock

XFP10GBDW4280ACC

Accortec Inc

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

787

SFP1GBDW42120AO

ADD-ON

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

514

SFP1GBDW4280AO

ADD-ON

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

25

SFP10GBDW4240ACC

Accortec Inc

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

952

SFP1GBDW4280ACC

Accortec Inc

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

952

XFP10GBDW4280AO

ADD-ON

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

4

2BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

4196

XFP10GBDW4240ACC

Accortec Inc

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

952

SFP1GBDW4240ACC

Accortec Inc

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

952

BDW42G

ON SEMICONDUCTOR

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

4594

BDW42

Inchange Semiconductor Company Ltd

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

33350

SFP10GBDW4280AO

ADD-ON

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

10

SFP10GBDW4280ACC

Accortec Inc

OEM/CM QUOTES ONLY | NO BROKERS

952
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

TRANS NPN DARL 100V 15A TO220AB

RoHS: Compliant
2764

BDW42

ON Semiconductor

TRANS NPN 100V 15A TO220AB

RoHS: Compliant
90
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# 863-BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

Darlington Transistors 15A 100V Bipolar Power NPN

RoHS: Compliant
332
Part Number Description Stock

XFP-10GB-DW42-40-AO

ADDON

RoHS: Compliant
0 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-1GB-DW42-80-AO

ADD-ON

ADDON MSA COMP 1000BASE-DWDM TAA XCVR

RoHS: Compliant
1 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-10GB-DW42-80-AO

ADD-ON

ADDON MSA COMP 10GBASE-DWDM TAA XCVR

RoHS: Compliant
9 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-1GB-DW42-120-AO

ADD-ON

ADDON MSA & TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-DWDM 100GHZ SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1543.73NM,

RoHS: Compliant
349 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-10GB-DW42-40-I-AO

ADDON

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 42 - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

RoHS: Compliant
0 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-1GB-DW42-40-AO

ADDON

RoHS: Compliant
0 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-10GB-DW42-40-AO

ADDON

RoHS: Compliant
0 in Stock 0 on Order

XFP-10GB-DW42-80-AO

ADD-ON

ADDON MSA COMP 10GBASE-DWDM TAA XCVR

RoHS: Compliant
2 in Stock 0 on Order

SFP-8GB-DW42-40-AO

ADDON

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 42 - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

RoHS: Compliant
0 in Stock 0 on Order
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# XSFP00000175713

ON SEMICONDUCTOR

BDW Series 100 V 15 A Darlington Complementary Silicon Power Transistor TO-220AB

328

XFP-10GB-DW42-40-AO

D# XSDXTD000050624

Addonics Technologies Inc

0

SFP-1GB-DW42-120-AO

D# XSDXS0000045619

ADD-ON

ADDON MSA & TAA COMPLIANT 1000BASE-DWDM 100GHZ SFP TRANSCEIVER (SMF, 1543.73NM,

349

SFP-1GB-DW42-40-AO

D# XSDXTD000050606

Addonics Technologies Inc

0

SFP-8GB-DW42-40-AO

D# XSDXTD000160601

Addonics Technologies Inc

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel - Fibre Channel, DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 42 - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

0

XFP-10GB-DW42-80-AO

D# XSDXTD000019680

Addonics Technologies Inc

AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 49.7 miles - channel: 42 - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

0

SFP-10GB-DW42-40-I-AO

D# XSDXTD000075455

Addonics Technologies Inc

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 24.9 miles - channel: 42 - 1543.73 nm - TAA Compliant

0

SFP-10GB-DW42-80-AO

D# XSDXTD000050943

Addonics Technologies Inc

0

SFP-10GB-DW42-40-AO

D# XSDXTD000050859

Addonics Technologies Inc

0

SFP-1GB-DW42-80-AO

D# XSDXTD000050749

Addonics Technologies Inc

0
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G.

D# 29AC2736

ON Semiconductor

DARLINGTON TRANSISTOR, NPN, 100V, TO-220, Transistor Polarity:NPN, Collector Emitter Voltage V(br)ceo:100V, DC Collector Current:15A, Power Dissipation Pd:85W, Transistor Mounting:Through Hole, No. of Pins:3Pins, Product Range:- RoHS Compliant: Yes

RoHS: Compliant
Min Qty: 50
Container: Bulk
390

BDW42G

D# 37K9415

ON Semiconductor

Bipolar (BJT) Single Transistor, Darlington, NPN, 100 V, 4 MHz, 85 W, 15 A, 1000 RoHS Compliant: Yes

RoHS: Compliant
Min Qty: 1
Container: Bulk
0
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42-D

D# NS-BDW42-D

ON Semiconductor

OEM/CM ONLY

6950

BDW42G

D# NS-BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

OEM/CM ONLY

8393

BDW42

D# NS-BDW42

ON Semiconductor

OEM/CM ONLY

6375
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42

Motorola Semiconductor Products

Bipolar Junction Transistor, Darlington, NPN Type, TO-220AB

6

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

15 A, 100 V, NPN, Si, POWER TRANSISTOR, TO-220AB

11
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# 5452513

ON Semiconductor

ON Semi BDW42G NPN Darlington Pair, 15 A 100 V HFE:250, 3-Pin TO-220AB, PK

Min Qty: 5
Container: Package
135
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

Power Bipolar Transistor, 15A, 100V, NPN, TO-220AB, Plastic/Epoxy, 3 Pin

RoHS: Compliant
99

BDW42

ON Semiconductor

TRANS NPN DARL 100V 15A TO-220AB

RoHS: Compliant
90
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

OEM/CM ONLY

3409

SFP1GBDW42120AO

OEM/CM ONLY

401

SFP8GBDW4240AO

AddOn

OEM/CM ONLY

2016

BDW42

Motorola Semiconductor Products

OEM/CM ONLY

36793
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42

SK Hynix Inc

shipping today

20
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

ON Semiconductor

RFQ

8652

BDW42

Motorola Semiconductor Products

RFQ

14480

BDW42GOS

ON Semiconductor

RFQ

8260
Part Number Description Stock

BDW42G

D# 9556877

ON Semiconductor

DARLINGTON TRANSISTOR, TO-220

RoHS: Compliant
Min Qty: 5
Container: Each
336

The Products You May Be Interested In

2SB1238TV2R 2SB1238TV2R TRANS PNP 80V 0.7A ATV 452

More on Order

MMBT2907A MMBT2907A TRANS PNP 60V 0.8A SOT-23 284

More on Order

PN5135 PN5135 TRANS NPN 25V 0.2A TO92 235

More on Order

DSA7003S0L DSA7003S0L TRANS PNP 50V 1A MINIP3 186

More on Order

TIP31G TIP31G TRANS NPN 40V 3A TO220AB 674

More on Order

PN2907AG PN2907AG TRANS PNP 60V 0.6A TO-92 342

More on Order

2SD16400R 2SD16400R TRANS NPN DARL 100V 2A TO-126 472

More on Order

BC847BT TR BC847BT TR TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A SOT523 3939

More on Order

MMBT4126LT3G MMBT4126LT3G TRANS PNP 25V 0.2A SOT23 255

More on Order

MMBTA05Q-13-F MMBTA05Q-13-F GENERAL PURPOSE TRANSISTOR SOT23 209

More on Order

NST847BF3T5G NST847BF3T5G TRANS NPN 45V 0.1A SOT1123 118

More on Order

2SD1005-W-TP 2SD1005-W-TP TRANSISTOR TO-92 MOD 146

More on Order

Quick Inquiry

In Stock402 - More on Order
Quote LimitNo Limit
Lead-TimeCan Ship Immediately
Minimum1
Warm Tips: Please fill out the form below. We will contact you as soon as possible.
OR

Add to Shopping Cart

Pricing (USD)

Qty.Unit PriceExt. Price
1$ 0.0000$ 0.0000
100$ 0.0000$ 0.0000
500$ 0.0000$ 0.0000
1000$ 0.0000$ 0.0000
2500$ 0.0000$ 0.0000

OEMstron will offer the most competitive prices for you, please refer to the quotations.

Contact Us

Please feel free to contact us for details.

Our Certificates

ISO9001:2015/ISO14001:2015
ISO9001:2015 & ISO14001:2015